Environmental Health

 
Link: Environmental Health Page


Aurora Office 
Directions

15400 E 14th Place
Aurora, CO 80011

303-363-3055


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Mead, Brian EHS IV 303-363-3070
Bray, Candace EHS III 303-439-5911
Brown, Holland   303-363-3069
Craft, Shelly EH Specialist I 303-363-3026
Fiene, Vanessa   303-363-3016
Garrison, Dylan   303-363-3056
Gunther, Debra   303-363-3000
Lesperance, Kayla Industrial Hygienist 303-363-3030
Liveris, Madisson   303-363-3033
Runfola, Janine EHS III - Vector 303-363-3064
Saenz, Lucia Business Support 303-363-3055
Simons , Trena EH Specialist II 303-363-3059
Spradling, Megan EH Specialist I 303-363-3062
Tomlin, Courtney EHS III - Childcare 303-363-3073
Yarboro, James EH Specialist I 303-363-3067

Castle Rock Office 
Directions

410 S Wilcox Street
Castle Rock, CO 80104

303-663-7650


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Becker, Aspen EH Specialist I 303-846-2033
Dwyer, Ashley   303-846-2031
Furno, Amanda EH Specialist I 303-846-2061
Hatterman, Meridith EH Supervisor - Food 720-200-1557
Holden, Brittni   303-846-2029
Homersham, Keith   303-846-2026
Ibarra, Jill   303-846-2023
O'Rourke, Liam   303-363-3026
Wright, Natalie   303-846-2025
Waugh, Sonia   303-846-2027

Commerce City Office 
Directions

4201 E 72nd Avenue
Suite D
Commerce City, CO 80022

303-288-6816


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Cazier, Gilbert EH Specialist - Vector 303-439-5921
Deatrich, Monte EH Manager - Animal Control 303-439-5902
Hammond, Donna EH Administrative Coordinator - Business Support 303-439-5952
Kelly, Deanne   303-439-5909
Lucero, Sherry EH Specialist - Body Art 303-439-5910
McCarron, Jeff   303-439-5913
Mejia, Maria   303-439-5918
Oliveto, Lisa Solid and Hazardous Waste Specialist - 303-439-5914
Poggenklass, Alexei   303-439-5911
Shukie, Colin   303-439-5903
Skeggs, Joshua   303-439-5908
Yancey, Marc   303-439-5942
Valera, Sara   303-363-3023
Zipporah, Lincy EH Specialist I 303-439-5951

Greenwood Village Office 
Directions

6162 S Willow Drive
Suite 100
Greenwood Village, CO 80111

720-200-1670


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Adams, Holly EH Informatics Supervisor 720-200-1589
Bergstrom, John   720-200-1574
Berkobien, Cody EH Specialist 720-200-1579
Boyer, Kathy   720-200-1575
Brady, Krista   720-200-1552
Brown, Warren   720-200-1568
Butts, Thomas    
Charles, Jennifer Water Quality Specialist 720-200-1583
DeGolier, Laura   720-200-1569
Everingham, Skyler   720-200-1553
Evans, Nola   720-200-1586
Graves, Andrea   720-200-1683
Harm, Janet   720-200-1581
Heinrich, Annemarie   720-200-1585
Hlavacek, Brian   720-200-1555
Jaura, Ferah   720-200-1578
Jervis, Traci Admin Analyst II/Invoicing 720-200-1533
Lynch, Sheila Land Use Coordinator/Air Pollution 720-200-1571
Malocha, Jacob   720-200-1576
Matthews, Caitlin   720-266-2974
Metcalf, Ben   720-200-1590
Mistry, Kashmira   720-200-1517
Patton, Brianna   720-200-1431
Ross, Ricky   720-200-1604
Robbio Wagner, Lynn RMA/HCR 720-200-1556
Vincent, Mike   720-200-1661
Watanabe, Nicole   720-200-1588
Weakley, Michael EH Supervisor - Waste Water/Rec/Pool 720-200-1593
Yisa, Temitope EH Specialist I 720-200-1596